List of Licensed Bail Bond Agencies

Active agencies

The bail bond agencies below are currently licensed and authorized to write bail bonds in Utah.

To see a list of agents that are authorized to write bail bonds for an agency, use our Licensee Search tool to pull up the agency's file using its license number.

If you have questions, contact Steve Gooch at 801-957-9322 or sgooch@utah.gov.

The list rotates monthly. It was last rotated: 06/14/2024.

NameLicense numberAddressPhone numberFax numberEmailType of insuranceSurety insurer
Available Bail Bonds LLC5339333335 S. 900 E., Suite 190, Salt Lake City, UT 84106(385) 202-7478(801) 938-9377Surety InsurerAmerican Surety Company
B&B Bail Bonds LLC978623431 S. 500 W., Ste. A, Salt Lake City, UT 84115(801) 261-1222(801) 269-8170Collateral Backed
Bail City Bail Bonds LLC10289367533 S. Center View St., Ste. 210, West Jordan, UT 84084(303) 200-2245(303) 200-9249alec@asapbail.netSurety InsurerLexington National Insurance Corporation
Beehive Bail Bonds97864268 E. 500 S., Salt Lake City, UT 84111(801) 328-3329(801) 355-2484Collateral Backed
Bonds R Us664039PO Box 3934, Ogden, UT 84409(801) 391-3994(801) 752-8523bondsrus@yahoo.comSurety InsurerAmerican Surety Company
Breaking Bad Bail Bonds4838431954 Yarrow Dr., Mapleton, UT 84664(801) 491-5025(801) 491-5025Surety InsurerBanker's Insurance Company
Cedar Post / Jail Buster Bail Bonds10422091 W. Center, Kanab, UT 84741(435) 644-5239Surety InsurerBanker's Insurance Company
Dewey’s Bail Bonds978671545 E. 3300 S., Salt Lake City, UT 84106(801) 364-0572(801) 539-8287dsanone@hotmail.comCollateral Backed
Fast N Furious Bail Bonds492130840 W. Utah Ave., Tooele, UT 84074(435) 882-8656(435) 882-8656gambler_41@msn.comSurety InsurerAllegheny Casualty International Fidelity Assoc. Bond (AIA)
Gordon Bail Bonds103064PO Box 65771, Salt Lake City, UT 84165(801) 978-2245(801) 466-9292Surety InsurerInternational Fidelity Insurance Company
Lucky Bail Bonds594384PO Box 1367, Bountiful, UT 84011(801) 554-6892(801) 797-9512Surety InsurerSun Surety Insurance Company
Massey’s Bail Bonds255583PO Box 497, Riverton, UT 84065(801) 381-9470Surety InsurerBanker's Insurance Company
Pappas Bail Bonds5351871905 Lincoln Ave., Ogden, UT 84401(801) 399-1484(801) 334-4070Surety InsurerSun Surety Insurance Company
Uintah Basin Bail Bonds LLC102711PO Box 146, Myton, UT 84056(435) 722-1237(435) 722-1237Surety InsurerBanker's Insurance Company
Utah Bail Bonds98384PO Box 65771, South Salt Lake, UT 84165(801) 978-2245(801) 466-9492Surety InsurerInternational Fidelity Insurance Company
Xtreme Bail Bonds5476163363 S. 700 W., Salt Lake City, UT 84119(801) 268-2000(801) 262-7458bailbond@comcast.netCollateral Backed
007 Bonds680488PO Box 634, Kaysville, UT 84037(801) 543-3355(801) 546-4272th112653@aol.comCollateral Backed
1 Got Bail LLC5789696758 S. Highway 40, Myton, UT 84052(435) 722-1237(435) 722-1237Surety InsurerBanker's Insurance Company
1st Out Bail Bonds255582PO Box 65771, South Salt Lake, UT 84165(801) 978-2245(801) 466-9492Collateral Backed
2nd Chance Bail Bonds3826101075 W. 4175 S., Riverdale, UT 84405(801) 393-9999(801) 393-4796Surety InsurerSun Surety Insurance Company
A-1 Bail Bonds97854PO Box 426, Farmington, UT 84025(801) 725-8212(801) 451-7715terry@keyfingroup.comSurety InsurerSun Surety Insurance Company
AAA Bail Bonds978561260 S. 1200 W., Ste. 1, Marriott-Slaterville, UT 84404(855) 955-2245(801) 392-1280aaabailbonds@q.comCollateral Backed
AA Rocky Mountain Bail Bonds978578160 S. Highland Dr., Suite #108, Sandy, UT 84093(801) 359-8625(801) 359-1995Collateral Backed
A Sportsmans Bail Bonds978603363 S. 700 W., Salt Lake City, UT 84119-4115(801) 262-6060(801) 262-7458bailbond@comcast.netCollateral Backed
Aladdin Bail Bonds5130641414 W. 3500 S., West Valley City, UT 84119(385) 355-2420(385) 215-7572Surety InsurerSeaview Insurance Company

Inactive agencies

The agencies below ARE NOT licensed or authorized to write bail bonds. The Department licensed these agencies at one time, but their licenses are no longer valid.

If you need information about any of these entities, please contact Producer Licensing at (801) 957-9240 or licensing.uid@utah.gov.

NameLicense actionAction yearLicense number
A+ 24 Hour Bail BondsLapsed201197855
A-Affordable Bail Bonds (formerly A-1 Signature Bail Bonds)Voluntary Surrender201298224
Able Bail BondsLapsed2012334146
Ace Bail BondsRevoked 2012347881
All Area Bail BondsRevoked2015353400
All Out Bail BondsLapsed2023409032
Alpha Bail BondsLapsed2013360222
Ape Bail BondsLapsed2021400385
Assurance Bail BondsSurrendered2011332367
Awesome Bail BondsLapsed2012321908
Bad Boys Bail Bonds Inc.Lapsed2023104643
Bail Out FastLapsed201797863
Best Bail BondsRevoked2017547615
Break Out Bail Bonds LLCLapsed2016345209
Busy Bee Bonds LLCLapsed2020569111
Eagle Bonding CompanyVoluntary Surrender201597868
Forest Street Bail BondsLapsed2016309604
Freedom Bail Bonds of UtahLapsed2022735583
Get Me Out Inc.Voluntary Surrender2018345214
Granite Bail BondsLapsed202197870
Hoyt BondingVoluntary Surrender201197872
Hy and Mike's Bail BondingVoluntary Surrender202197873
Liberty Bail BondsLapsed2018347272
Payless Bail BondsLapsed2019104705
Pioneer Bail BondsLapsed2013321413
Price Bail BondingLapsed202397874
Real Bail BondLapsed2011240543
Rebel Bail Bonds Inc.Surrendered in Lieu201797875
Speedy Release Bail BondsSurrendered in Lieu2021104107
Statewide Bail BondingRevoked201897876
Steve's Bail BondsLapsed202397877
Sun Surety Bail BondsVoluntary Surrender201997853
Superior Bail BondsSurrendered in Lieu2015344025
Thomas Pappas Bail BondsLapsed201597869